Staff

Principal Mrs Fiona Green, BA, Dip Tchg
Deputy Principal Mrs Karla Ralph
   
Assistant Principal Mr Barry Skinner,  BA, Dip Tchg - Senior Geography
   
Chaplain Reverend Annie Baigent
   
Teaching Staff

Mrs Sheree Asi, BTech, Dip Tchg - Food & Nutrition, Science, (Principals Nominee)

 

Mr Jonathan Faulkner - HOD Mathematics

Mrs Nicola Carver - Health & Physical Education, Outdoor Education

Ms Angie Cooper - BA, Dip Tchg - Chemistry, Mathematics

Mr Matt Coleman, BSc, Dip Tchng - HOD Science, Physics, Science

Mr Darin Ramsay - LAH Drama

 

Mrs Caroline Gonouya - Classical Studies, History, Social Studies

 

Mrs Elizabeth Higgs, BEd (Hons) - Fabric Technology, Food Technolgy (LAH Visual & Performing Arts)

 

Mrs Christine Hucker, BA(Hons), PG Dip SLT, ATC L (Speech & Drama), TTC -  Languages, English, ESOL

 

Ms Carly Sarten - Art and Photography. Business Studies

  Ms Maria Taylor, BA, Dip Tchg, LAH English - English DEAN YEAR 12 and 
  Mrs Leona Mazengarb - Senior English (Term 1 2017)
 
 
Auxiliary Staff
  Mrs Raewyn Wolland - Science Technician  / Teacher Aide                        
  Mrs Julie Johnson - Library Manager/Learning Support
  Ms Janine Wilton-Daley - Sports and Arts Co-ordinator
   
Office Staff Ms Alison Chamberlain - Executive Officer
  Ms Maree O’Connor - Accounts Clerk
  Mrs Sandra Collins - Administration Clerk
   
Visiting Teachers Mrs Jo Henderson, BMus - Woodwind, Keyboard
 

Mrs Julie Cudby, AIRMT - Piano, Voice, Music Theory

 

Mrs Claudia Bluett, LTCL - Piano, Theory

 

 

 
   
Boarding House Staff Ms Sue Roodbeen - Boarding House Manager
 

Mrs Angela Anderson - Matron

  Mrs Debbie Volzke - Matron
  Ms Janine Wilton-Daley - Matron
  Mrs Alison Newlove - Matron
  Ms Sharlene Boyle - Matron
  Mrs Lesley Sutherland - Activities Matron
 

Mrs Michelle Trethewey - Matron

Mrs Adele Devlin - Matron

Mrs Michelle Kennard - Matron




Property and Grounds Staff Mr Lindsay Evans - Property Manager
  Mr Harvey Russ -  Assistant Caretaker
  Mr Tom Blake - Groundsman
   
 Catering and Housekeeping Staff Mr Johann Tschurtschenthaler - Chef
  Mrs Glenda Fraser - Kitchen
  Mrs Adele Devlin - Kitchen
 

Mrs Michelle Trethewey - Kitchen

  Mrs Erica Russ - Housekeeping
  Mrs Georgina Gooch - Housekeeping